Privacy Policy

OluKai Benelux located at Klopperman 4A 2292 JD Wateringen The Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

www.Olukaishop.nl
OluKai Benelux
Klopperman 4A
2292 JD Wateringen
The Netherlands
+31 (0) 6 14 758 555
info@olukaishop.nl

Personal data that we process

OluKai Benelux processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing this information to us. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

- First and last name

- Gender

- Date of birth

- Address data

- Phone number

- E-mail address

- IP address

- Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone

- Location data

- Information about your activities on our website

- Data about your surfing behavior across various websites (eg because this company is part of an advertising network)

- Internet browser and device type

- Bank account number

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via Info@olukaishop.nl, then we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

OluKai Benelux processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- Handling your payment

- Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure

- You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services

- Inform you about changes to our services and products

- Give you the opportunity to create an account

- To deliver goods and services to you

- OluKai Benelux analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.

- OluKai Benelux also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making

OluKai Benelux makes [decisions] on the basis of automated processing decisions about matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example an employee of OluKai Benelux) sitting between them. OluKai Benelux uses the following computer programs or systems: Lightspeed Ecomm, order processing. Multisafepay, Online payment environment for payment processing. Exact Online, processing administration.

How long we store personal data

OluKai Benelux does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the storage periods of at least 2 years for personal data and order data in connection with the guarantee of your purchase.

Sharing personal data with third parties

OluKai Benelux provides exclusively to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

OluKai Benelux uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by OluKai Benelux and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we hold to you or another organization mentioned by you in a computer file. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to Info@olukaishop.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. OluKai Benelux would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

OluKai Benelux takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via Info@olukaishop.nl